Equation of power in a electrical circuit is given as:

I → Current flowing through the circuit.
R → Resistance of the circuit
We need to calculate power when;
Current (I) = 0.02 A
Resistance (R) = 30 Ω
By substituting values in the equation, we get:

Power in the circuit = 0.012 W