sin(P) = side opposite angle p / hypotenuse = 5 / 13
tan(T) = side opposite angle T / side besides angle T = 12 / 5
cos(T) = side beside angle T / hypotenuse = 5 / 13
Hope that helps!
7.9m questions
10.6m answers