menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
an experiment involves selecting a random sample of 256 middle managers for study. one item of interest is their annual incomes. the sample mean is computed to be $35,420.00. if the population standard
asked
Feb 16, 2023
188k
views
2
votes
an experiment involves selecting a random sample of 256 middle managers for study. one item of interest is their annual incomes. the sample mean is computed to be $35,420.00. if the population standard deviation is $1,650.00, what is the standard error of the mean?
Mathematics
high-school
Vishnu Pradeep
asked
by
Vishnu Pradeep
6.5k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
4
votes
Answer:
Explanation:
mu = 35,420 sigma = 2,050 n = 256 s...
Byeongin Yoon
answered
Feb 21, 2023
by
Byeongin Yoon
7.2k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.9m
questions
10.6m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org