Since the average speed is 52.5 mph
The speed = 52.5 m/h
Since the time is 6.75 hours, then
The time = 6.75 h
Since Distance = Speed x times
Then Distance = 52.5 x 6.75
The distance = 354.375 miles
It travels for 354.375 miles
7.9m questions
10.6m answers