Apply Coulomb's Law:
Where:
F = Electric Force [N]
k = Coulomb constant = 9 x 10 ^9 Nm^2 / C^2
q1 = charge 1 = -1.7x10^-9^ C
q2= charge 2 = 4.4x10^^-6
r = distance = 0.03 m
Replacing:
Fc = -0.0748 N
C
7.8m questions
10.5m answers