Step-by-step explanation:
Given that,
Initial volume, V₁ = 4.40 L
Initial pressure, P₁ = 2.6 atm
(a) Final pressure, P₂ = 6.2 atm
As per the relation,
(b) Again using the above relation,
Hence, this is the required ssolution.
7.7m questions
10.3m answers