menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
A ball rolls from x = 3.85 m to x = 22.1 m in 5.00 seconds. What was its average velocity?
asked
Sep 9, 2022
228k
views
6
votes
A ball rolls from x = 3.85 m to x = 22.1 m in 5.00 seconds. What was its average velocity?
Mathematics
high-school
Pooya Haratian
asked
by
Pooya Haratian
6.9k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
2
Answers
7
votes
Answer:
3.65
hope it helped...
Ravi Chokshi
answered
Sep 9, 2022
by
Ravi Chokshi
7.3k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
8
votes
3.65/per second
Hope it helps
Mehraban
answered
Sep 15, 2022
by
Mehraban
6.9k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Write words to match the expression. 24- ( 6+3)
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org