The radius of the circle (r)=0.25 kmLInear distance (S)=1 km(a)Now the angular distanceθ=Srθ=10.25θ=4 rad(b)Now,π rad=180∘1 rad=180π∘Thereforeθ=(4 rad)180∘π radθ=229.183∘
7.7m questions
10.4m answers