Final answer:
The amplitude of the particle's motion is A. The velocity of the particle is v = 3Aω cos^2(ωt). The acceleration of the particle is a = -9Aω^2 sin(ωt) cos(ωt).
Step-by-step explanation:
(a) The formula x = A sin^3(ωt) represents simple harmonic motion, where A represents the amplitude of the particle's motion. In this case, A is the amplitude of the displacement.
(b) The velocity of the particle can be found by taking the derivative of the displacement equation with respect to time. Thus, v = 3Aω cos^2(ωt).
(c) The acceleration of the particle can be found by taking the derivative of the velocity equation with respect to time. Therefore, a = -9Aω^2 sin(ωt) cos(ωt).