222k views
4 votes
It is the maximum percentage of net spendable income that should be set aside for transportation?

A. 15%
B. 25%
C. 30%
D. 20%

2 Answers

3 votes

PLATO ANSWERS:

Transportation= 20%

Housing= 36%

Food= 17%

Hope I helped, have a great day!

User Tomferon
by
6.6k points
6 votes
the maximum percentage of net spendable income that should be set aside for transportation is : A. 15 %

If your transportation budget is more that, you might want to consider moving to a place that is nearer from your work

hope this helps
User Goblin Alchemist
by
7.4k points