The speed obtained by the pilot is not accurate since it is measuring the rate of travel in the wind, true velocity is that compared to the ground. Therefore the speed of the wind is:
v wind = 165 - 145
v wind = 20 km/h
Therefore the wind velocity = 20 km/h against the plane.