Answer;
= 4.49 g/cm³
Step-by-step explanation;
Density = Mass / Volume
mass = 1.41 kg,
volume = 0.314 L
but; 1 kg = 1000 g and 1 L = 1000 mL
Thus;
Density = 1.41 kg/0.314L
Density = 4.49 kg/L (1000g/ 1kg)(1L/1000cm^3)
Density = 4.49 g/cm^3
7.8m questions
10.4m answers