Number of atoms : 1.996 x 10²⁴
Further explanation
The mole is the number of particles(molecules, atoms, ions) contained in a substance
1 mol = 6.02.10²³ particles
Can be formulated
N=n x No
N = number of particles
n = mol
No = Avogadro's = 6.02.10²³
mol of Uranium with mass=789 g (Ar U=238,02891 u) :

Number of atoms :
