menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
Need help ASAP! How many moles of gas does it take to occupy 520 mL at a pressure of 400 torr and a temperature of 340 K? Use the conversion factors 760 torr = 101.3 kPa and 1 mL = 0.001 L. Show all of
asked
Sep 13, 2023
207k
views
10
votes
Need help ASAP!
How many moles of gas does it take to occupy 520 mL at a pressure of 400 torr and a temperature of 340 K? Use the conversion factors 760 torr = 101.3 kPa and 1 mL = 0.001 L. Show all of your work.
Chemistry
high-school
Mahendra Liya
asked
by
Mahendra Liya
6.8k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
10
votes
Answer: B - 0.0098 moles
Step-by-step explanation:
<3
Burak Keceli
answered
Sep 17, 2023
by
Burak Keceli
7.3k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
Compare and contrast an electric generator and a battery??
How do you balance __H2SO4 + __B(OH)3 --> __B2(SO4)3 + __H2O
Can someone complete the chemical reactions, or write which one do not occur, and provide tehir types? *c2h4+h2o *c3h8 + hcl *c2h2+br2 *c4h10+br2 *c3h6+br2
As an object’s temperature increases, the ____________________ at which it radiates energy increases.
Why is gold preferred as a superior metal over silver and bronze?
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org