Answer:
The first two are Knights
Step-by-step explanation:
Assume A is a knave. In that case, she is lying. B’s statement is then a contradiction because a knight could never say “If she is lying (she is), then I am a knave,” because that would be a lie. Similarly, if B was a knave, B would never say, “If she is lying (she is), then I am a knave,” because that would be the truth. So if A is a knave, B cannot be a knight or a knave, which is a contradiction. Therefore, A cannot be a knave. Because A cannot be a knave, A must be a knight. In that case, she is not lying. B’s statement is then vacuously true. Therefore, B must be a knight, since a knave cannot make a true statement.