menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
Joe throws a ball straight down a 100 m building with a velocity of 5 m/s. How long does it take the ball to reach the ground?
asked
Jul 3, 2021
214k
views
0
votes
Joe throws a ball straight down a 100 m building with a velocity of 5 m/s. How long does it take the ball to reach the ground?
Physics
high-school
Mikey Lockwood
asked
by
Mikey Lockwood
6.4k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
2
votes
Answer:20s
To find speed we have to divide speed and distance
5=100/?
100/5=20
Saxophonist
answered
Jul 7, 2021
by
Saxophonist
7.0k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.9m
questions
10.6m
answers
Other Questions
Physical properties of minerals graphic organizer
A snowball is launched horizontally from the top of a building at v = 16.9 m/s. If it lands d = 44 meters from the bottom, how high (in m) was the building?
What type of rock is the Haystack rock (igneous, Metamorphic, or Sedimentary)
what is a device that transforms thermal energy to mechanical energy
How many light sources do you know Pls list them
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org