menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
A net force of 40 N south acts on an object with a mass of 20 kg. What is the object's acceleration? (Hint: Use the formula a = 771
asked
Nov 17, 2021
119k
views
5
votes
A net force of 40 N south acts on an object with a mass of 20 kg. What is the object's acceleration? (Hint: Use the formula a = 771
Physics
high-school
Wargre
asked
by
Wargre
6.5k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
2
Answers
2
votes
Answer:
a = 2m/S2 south
Step-by-step explanation:
Alysonsm
answered
Nov 19, 2021
by
Alysonsm
7.0k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
1
vote
Answer:
2m/s2 south
Step-by-step explanation:
Trust
Toblerpwn
answered
Nov 22, 2021
by
Toblerpwn
6.7k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.4m
answers
Other Questions
At sea level, water boils at 100 degrees celcius and methane boiled at -161 degrees celcius. Which of these substances has a stronger force of attraction between its particles? Explain your answer
Physical properties of minerals graphic organizer
A snowball is launched horizontally from the top of a building at v = 16.9 m/s. If it lands d = 44 meters from the bottom, how high (in m) was the building?
What type of rock is the Haystack rock (igneous, Metamorphic, or Sedimentary)
How many light sources do you know Pls list them
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org