menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
What is the speed of wave that has a frequency of 3Hz and a wavelength of 2m?
asked
Jun 2, 2021
11.3k
views
0
votes
What is the speed of wave that has a frequency of 3Hz and a wavelength of 2m?
English
college
Mingyu Jeon
asked
by
Mingyu Jeon
7.5k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
2
votes
Answer :- 6 m/s
V =λ /T
Since T = 1 /f we can also say that:
v = λ . f
So, using that last formula:
v= 2 m . 3 Hz
= 6 m/s
Jason Kincl
answered
Jun 8, 2021
by
Jason Kincl
6.8k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.4m
answers
Other Questions
Passe para a voz passiva: - Kevin asked Dennis a question -Somebody Build the house last year -She gives him a box
Who is the author of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland'??
why is mercury usually hard to see without a telescope?
If you are writing a persuasive essay in favor of banning vending machines in schools, which is a counterargument you might anticipate?
Transforme em voz passiva: They don't speak English in this shop
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org