menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
When 0.250 moles of a gas is placed in a container at 298K, it exerts a pressure of 0.92 atm. What is the volume of the container? PV = nRT R = 0.0821 L·atm/mol·K options: 0.12L 0.55L 6.6L 8.3L
asked
Nov 14, 2021
34.2k
views
4
votes
When 0.250 moles of a gas is placed in a container at 298K, it exerts a pressure of 0.92 atm. What is the volume of the container?
PV = nRT
R = 0.0821 L·atm/mol·K
options:
0.12L
0.55L
6.6L
8.3L
Chemistry
high-school
Zhang Bruce
asked
by
Zhang Bruce
7.5k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
1
vote
Answer:
Step-by-step explanation:
V =6.64L
Ula
answered
Nov 20, 2021
by
Ula
6.4k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.5m
questions
10.0m
answers
Other Questions
How do you balance __H2SO4 + __B(OH)3 --> __B2(SO4)3 + __H2O
Can someone complete the chemical reactions, or write which one do not occur, and provide tehir types? *c2h4+h2o *c3h8 + hcl *c2h2+br2 *c4h10+br2 *c3h6+br2
As an object’s temperature increases, the ____________________ at which it radiates energy increases.
What is the evidence of a chemical reaction when the fireworks go off
Key facts of covalent bonding
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org