Step-by-step explanation:
The given data is as follows.
Spring constant (k) = 78 N/m,

Mass of block (m) = 0.50 kg
According to the formula of energy conservation,
mgh sin
h =
=

= 0.64 m
Thus, we can conclude that the distance traveled by the block is 0.64 m.