Step-by-step explanation:
As the given data is as follows.
h =

=

Also, we know that r =

and Volume (V) =

=

=

And,


Putting the given values into the above formula as follows.

[tex]\frac{dh}{dt} = 1.343 m/min
or, = 134.3 cm/min (as 1 m = 100 cm)
thus, we can conclude that the height changing at 134.3 cm/min when the pile is 2 m high.