Step-by-step explanation:
The given data is as follows.
Q = 620 C, t = 0.510 hour
First, we will convert hours into seconds. Since, there are 3600 seconds present in 1 hour. Hence, number of seconds present in 0.510 hour are as follows.

= 1836 sec
Therefore, we will calculate the average current as follows.
I =

=

= 0.337 C/sec
It is known that,
1 C/sec = 1000 mA
So,

= 337 mA
Thus, we can conclude that the average current in milliamperes is 337 mA.