102k views
2 votes
Help PLEASE ITS DUE TODAY

Help PLEASE ITS DUE TODAY-example-1
User Cyril F
by
6.9k points

2 Answers

6 votes

The formula for velocity is

v = displacement / change in time

velocity = 100 m / 4 seconds

velocity = 25 m/s

User Thoughtarray
by
7.9k points
4 votes

Hi :)

The formula for velocity is

v = displacement / change in time

velocity = 100 m / 4 seconds

velocity = 25 m/s

User TheQuestionMan
by
8.1k points