menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
How far will a bus travel if it averages a speed of 65 km/h for 7 hours? What are you solving for? What’s the equation? Show work!
asked
Jun 2, 2022
176k
views
3
votes
How far will a bus travel if it averages a speed of 65 km/h for 7 hours?
What are you solving for?
What’s the equation?
Show work!
Physics
college
MoonHorse
asked
by
MoonHorse
8.0k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
5
votes
distance= speed*time
distance=65*7=455km
Gallaxhar
answered
Jun 8, 2022
by
Gallaxhar
7.1k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
8.0m
questions
10.6m
answers
Other Questions
Physical properties of minerals graphic organizer
A snowball is launched horizontally from the top of a building at v = 16.9 m/s. If it lands d = 44 meters from the bottom, how high (in m) was the building?
What type of rock is the Haystack rock (igneous, Metamorphic, or Sedimentary)
what is a device that transforms thermal energy to mechanical energy
How many light sources do you know Pls list them
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org