143k views
0 votes
A wave has a frequency of 2 Hz. Find its period

User Luiss
by
7.4k points

2 Answers

3 votes
T=1/f where f=2Hz => T=1/2 or 0,5 seconds.
User KilyenOrs
by
7.6k points
6 votes
It’s period would be 0.5 seconds or 1/2. I think
User BogdanM
by
7.8k points