Given:
loan amount = 600 000
time duration = 10 days
interest rate = 12.2%
The maturity value (MV) is calculated using the formula:

Substituting we have;

Since there are 365 days in a year.
Simplifying we have:

Hence, the maturity value is about 602005.48.