Given data
*The given mass of the monkey is m = 16.9 kg
*The length of the vine is L = 5.32 m
*The given speed is v = 11.3 m/s
The formula for the height is given by the conservation of energy as

*Here g is the acceleration due to the gravity
Substitute the values in the above expression as
