In order to find out the partial pressure of Nitrogen in this container, we have that the total pressure is 616 mmHg, and Nitrogen is 84.2% of this total pressure, and the total pressure is just the sum of all the partial pressures in a container, therefore if 616 mmHg is 100% of the pressure, therefore Nitrogen will be:
100% = 616 mmHg
84.2% = x mmHg
100x = 616 * 84.2
x = 519 mmHg is the partial pressure of Nitrogen in this container