Given data
*The weight of the person is W = 600 N
*The other planet radius is R_p = 5 × R_e
*The other planet with mass is m_p = 5 × m_e
The formula for the acceleration due to gravity on the other planet is given as

Substitute the known values in the above expression as

The mass of the person on the planet is calculated as

The weight of the person on the planet is calculated as
