Using conservation of energy:

Solve for v2:

When you are half way down, your velocity is approximately 8.1 m/s
Using conservation of momentum:

Where:
m1 = Your mass = 62kg
m2 = your friend's mass = 71kg
va = Your velocity = 8.1m/s
vb = Your friend's velocity = 8.5m/s
v = Velocity after the collision
so:

After the collision you and your friend are moving at 8.3 m/s
Finally, using conservation of energy again:

Where:
vf = velocity at the bottom
so:

Solve for vf:

At the bottom of the slide the velocity of you and your friend together is 11.6 m/s