Given that the mass of object 1 is m and the mass of object 2 is 2m.
The distance between two objects is r = 1.19 m
The force between two objects is

The formula for the force can be written as

Here, the universal gravitational constant is G = 6.67 x 10^(-11) m^3 kg^(-1)s^(-2)
The mass will be

Substituting the values, the mass will be
![\begin{gathered} m=\sqrt[]{(8.16*10^(-10)*(1.19)^2)/(2*6.67*10^(-11))} \\ =\sqrt[]{8.662} \\ =2.943\text{ kg} \end{gathered}](https://img.qammunity.org/2023/formulas/physics/college/fr7e4dngc28573hexiflq826yr9ko6b3ur.png)
The mass of object 1 is 2.94 kg and the mass of object 2 is
