ANSWER
![8.46\degree;\text{ }171.54\operatorname{\degree}]()
Step-by-step explanation
Parameters given:
Speed of electron, v = 4.10 * 10^3 m/s
Magnetic field, B = 1.45 T
Magnetic force, F = 1.40 * 10^(-16) N
To find the angle that the velocity of the electron makes with the magnetic field, apply the formula for magnetic force:

where θ = angle
q = electric charge = 1.6 * 10^(-19) C
Make θ the subject of the formula:

Therefore, the angle that the velocity makes is:

To find the second angle, subtract the angle from 180 degrees:

The angles are:
![8.46\operatorname{\degree};\text{ }171.54\operatorname{\degree}]()