Consider the function

The period of the function is 20 seconds; then,

On the other hand, the distance from the highest to the lowest point is 4 feet; thus,

The answers to part A) are amplitude=2ft and period=20 seconds.
On the other hand, the average height of the function is equal to its midline which is located at y=10, according to the question. Then,

So far, the function that models the problem is

B) Given that the height of the bottle is equal to 10 at t=0,

Furthermore, after t=0 the bottle moves upwards; then, C=-pi/2.
Then, the function that represents the situation is

C) The graph of the function is
According to the graph, after 15 seconds, the function will reach its lowest height.