Okay, here we have this:
We need to calculate in how many years the profit should reach $108,100, so, let's replce in the function P(x):
108100=7100x+30000
Now, we are going to clear x:
108100=7100x+30000
7100x=78100
x=11
Finally we have that it will take eleven years to reach earnings of $ 78,100.