Given that the mass of the block is m = 17.7 kg
The force exerted on it is F = 175 N.
The angle is

We have to find the normal force.
The normal force can be calculated by the formula,

Here, g = 9.81 m/s^2 is the acceleration due to gravity.
Substituting the values, the normal force will be

Thus, the normal force is 71.28 N