Given data
*The given potential energy is U_p = 1500.0 J
*The given mass is m = 50.0 kg
The weight is calculated as

The formula for the height of the hill is given by the potential energy formula as

Substitute the known values in the above expression as

Hence, the height of the hill is h = 3.06 m
The formula for the speed at the bottom of the hill is given by the kinetic energy formula as

Substitute the known values in the above expression as

Hence, the speed at the bottom of the hill is v = 7.74 m/s