menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
A 40 gram sample of a substance that's used for drug research has a k-value of 0.1472. N = Noe -kt No = initial mass (at time t = 0) N = mass at time t k = a positive constant that depends on the substance
asked
Dec 20, 2023
120k
views
2
votes
A 40 gram sample of a substance that's used for drug research has a k-value of 0.1472. N = Noe -kt No = initial mass (at time t = 0) N = mass at time t k = a positive constant that depends on the substance itself and on the units used to measure time t = time, in days
Mathematics
high-school
Adriean
asked
by
Adriean
7.9k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
7
votes
The image is not downloaded, please send again
are you there?
Paul Richards
answered
Dec 24, 2023
by
Paul Richards
7.1k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.8m
questions
10.4m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Write words to match the expression. 24- ( 6+3)
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org