Given data
*The given weight of the cart is W = 70 N
*The given distance is s =50 m
*The given initial velocity of the cart is u = 0 m/s
*The given force exerted on the cart is F = 1400 N
*The value of the acceleration due to gravity is g = 9.8 m/s^2
The mass of the cart is calculated as

The formula for the acceleration of the car is given by the equation of motion as

Substitute the known values in the above expression as

The formula for the final velocity of the cart is given by the equation of motion as

Substitute the known values in the above expression as
![\begin{gathered} v^2=(0)^2+2(196)(50) \\ v=\sqrt[]{19600} \\ =140\text{ m/s} \end{gathered}](https://img.qammunity.org/2023/formulas/physics/college/ribl34r7cdzi21imi3zksowclsbaj2o2nq.png)
Hence, the final velocity of the cart is v = 140 m/s