Given data
*The given mass of the student is m = 76 kg
*The given distance is s = 15 m
*The given time is t = 20 s
The speed of the student is calculated as

The formula for the momentum of the student is given as

Substitute the known values in the above expression as

Hence, the momentum of the student is p = 57 kg.m/s