Given the figure of the circle N
The area of the sector = 22.7 cm²
The measure of the arc LM = 70°
We will find the area of the circle (A) using the ratio and proportion:
Area of the circle : Area of the sector
360° : 70°
A : 22.7
Using the cross product to find (A):

Rounding to the nearest tenth.
So, the answer will be: Area of the circle = 116.7 cm²