Given,
The linear velocity of the pizza dough, v=0.65 m/s
The radius of the pizza dough, r=0.10 m
The mass of the pizza dough, m=0.50 kg
The centripetal force of an object is given by the equation,

On substituting the known values in the above equation,

Thus the centripetal force experienced by the pizza dough is 2.11 N