Given that period of oscillations, T=1.6 s
The formula to find length of pendulum, l is
![T=2\pi\sqrt[]{(l)/(g)}](https://img.qammunity.org/2023/formulas/physics/college/ti4z4u7ndiirdgprizoi3aj3w92g8dmz1l.png)
Here, g is acceleration due to gravity =9.8 m/s^2
Squaring on both the sides of the formula

Substituting the values in the above formula

Hence length of pendulum is 63 cm