It is given that:
The initial speed is 3.703×

The speed at (x = 2.00 cm) is 1.403×

The elecrtic potential difference is:
V = W/Q
So, V = 1/q [1/2m
- 1/2m
]
V = m/2q [
-
]
where, m is the mass of electron and q is the charge on the electron.
V = 9.1×
/ 2×1.60×
[
-
]
V =