menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
An unknown liquid has a mass of 30.8g and a volume of 31.5ml. what is the density of the liquid
asked
Apr 12, 2023
108k
views
1
vote
An unknown liquid has a mass of 30.8g and a volume of 31.5ml. what is the density of the liquid
Chemistry
high-school
FTWinston
asked
by
FTWinston
6.9k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
7
votes
Given ,
Mass of the unknown liquid , m = 30.8 grams
Volume of the unknown liquid , v= 31.5ml
Density of the unknown liquid = ? (D)
We know that ,
Density = Mass/Volume
=> Density = 30.8/31.5 g/mL
=> Density = 0.977 g/mL
Errol Fitzgerald
answered
Apr 16, 2023
by
Errol Fitzgerald
6.6k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.7m
questions
10.3m
answers
Other Questions
Compare and contrast an electric generator and a battery??
How do you balance __H2SO4 + __B(OH)3 --> __B2(SO4)3 + __H2O
Can someone complete the chemical reactions, or write which one do not occur, and provide tehir types? *c2h4+h2o *c3h8 + hcl *c2h2+br2 *c4h10+br2 *c3h6+br2
As an object’s temperature increases, the ____________________ at which it radiates energy increases.
Why is gold preferred as a superior metal over silver and bronze?
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org