menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
Electric kettle with the resistance of 20-02.is used-to-heat:4 kg of water. If the initial temperature of the water is 20°C, how much time-later will the water boil? C-water=-4200 J/kg°C. The kettle uses:220
asked
Sep 18, 2022
15.4k
views
18
votes
Electric kettle with the resistance of 20-02.is used-to-heat:4 kg of water. If
the initial temperature of the water is 20°C, how much time-later will the water boil?
C-water=-4200 J/kg°C. The kettle uses:220 V voltage.
Picture=Example
Physics
high-school
Aag
asked
by
Aag
8.0k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
5
votes
The guy that answered this is fake and he’s doing it for free points so
Just repost it and hope he doesn’t find it
Babygau
answered
Sep 24, 2022
by
Babygau
6.8k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.9m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
At sea level, water boils at 100 degrees celcius and methane boiled at -161 degrees celcius. Which of these substances has a stronger force of attraction between its particles? Explain your answer
Physical properties of minerals graphic organizer
A snowball is launched horizontally from the top of a building at v = 16.9 m/s. If it lands d = 44 meters from the bottom, how high (in m) was the building?
What type of rock is the Haystack rock (igneous, Metamorphic, or Sedimentary)
what is a device that transforms thermal energy to mechanical energy
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org