Answer:
Step-by-step explanation:
A says B is a spy.
If A is a knight, then B must not be a spy, which means B is a knave or a knight. But if A is a knave, then B could be a spy, but A would be lying. Therefore, A cannot be a knave, so A must be a knight.
B says C is a spy.
If B is a knight, then C must be a spy, which means B would be lying. If B is a knave, then C could be a spy, but B would be telling the truth, which is impossible. Therefore, B cannot be a knave, so B must be a spy.
C says B is a spy.
If C is a knight, then B must not be a spy, which means C would be lying. If C is a knave, then B could be a spy, but C would be telling the truth, which is impossible. Therefore, C cannot be a knave, so C must be a knight.
So, A is a knight, B is a spy, and C is a knight.