menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
It takes Liza 2/3 of an hour to walk from her home to her college at a rate of 6 km/h. How far apart are her home and the college?
asked
Nov 26, 2023
12.2k
views
21
votes
It takes Liza 2/3 of an hour to walk from her home to her college at a rate of 6 km/h. How far apart are her home and the college?
Mathematics
college
Takoyaro
asked
by
Takoyaro
7.7k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
2
Answers
6
votes
It’s 4km 2/3 and 6km/h /2 =4km
Icel
answered
Nov 28, 2023
by
Icel
6.9k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
4
votes
I think it’s 4km
2/3 x 6 = 4
Eric Haskins
answered
Dec 2, 2023
by
Eric Haskins
6.5k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.9m
questions
10.5m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org