If the velocity is 294 ft/s and the acceleration is 22 ft/
, the time will be 13.36 s.
Given,
Final velocity, v = 294 ft/s
acceleration, a = 22 ft/

According to the first equation of motion
v = u + at
Where u = initial velocity
and t = time
To find out time (t) we will use the first equation of motion as
v = u + at
or, t =

where u = 0 ft/s
So, t =

= 13.36 s
Hence, the time will be 13.36 s.