menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
A ball is kicked upward. The height, h (in feet), of the ball is modeled by h = -16t+ 40t, where t is measured in seconds. How long does it take the ball to reach its highest point? O A. 25 seconds OB.
asked
Jun 11, 2022
37.7k
views
23
votes
A ball is kicked upward. The height, h (in feet), of the ball is modeled by h = -16t+ 40t, where t is
measured in seconds.
How long does it take the ball to reach its highest point?
O A. 25 seconds
OB. 1.25 seconds
O c. 2.5 seconds
OD. 1.4 seconds
Mathematics
college
Poppertech
asked
by
Poppertech
7.0k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
1
Answer
4
votes
*ESTIMATE* MAY NOT ME CORRECT, 1.25 seconds
Nall
answered
Jun 18, 2022
by
Nall
6.8k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.7m
questions
10.4m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org