menu
QAmmunity.org
Login
Register
My account
Edit my Profile
Private messages
My favorites
Register
Ask a Question
Questions
Unanswered
Tags
Categories
Ask a Question
At a theme park, 35% of daily visitors ride the log ride. If on one particular day the park has 60,000 visitors, how many can be expected to ride the log ride A 11,000 B 18,000 C 19,000 D 21,000
asked
Jan 7, 2017
182k
views
0
votes
At a theme park, 35% of daily visitors ride the log ride. If on one particular day the park has 60,000 visitors, how many can be expected to ride the log ride A 11,000 B 18,000 C 19,000 D 21,000
Mathematics
middle-school
Anderson Ivan Witzke
asked
by
Anderson Ivan Witzke
7.0k
points
answer
comment
share this
share
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Please
log in
or
register
to answer this question.
2
Answers
0
votes
60000 x 35% Or .35=21000. So the answer is D, hope this helps
Epsilonhalbe
answered
Jan 7, 2017
by
Epsilonhalbe
7.2k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
4
votes
the answers is D 21,000because you have to do 60,000x.35=21,000
Sebastian Sastre
answered
Jan 12, 2017
by
Sebastian Sastre
6.7k
points
ask related question
comment
share this
0 Comments
Please
log in
or
register
to add a comment.
Ask a Question
Welcome to QAmmunity.org, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of our community.
7.9m
questions
10.6m
answers
Other Questions
How do you can you solve this problem 37 + y = 87; y =
What is .725 as a fraction
How do you estimate of 4 5/8 X 1/3
A bathtub is being filled with water. After 3 minutes 4/5 of the tub is full. Assuming the rate is constant, how much longer will it take to fill the tub?
i have a field 60m long and 110 wide going to be paved i ordered 660000000cm cubed of cement how thick must the cement be to cover field
Twitter
WhatsApp
Facebook
Reddit
LinkedIn
Email
Link Copied!
Copy
Search QAmmunity.org